KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

di quelli restituiti dagli acquirenti

English translation: of those returned by the buyer


08:13 Nov 21, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: di quelli restituiti dagli acquirenti
Le percentuali di cui sopra saranno calcolate sul 90 % (novanta percento) dei fonogrammi effettivamente venduti, al netto degli sconti e di quelli restituiti dagli acquirenti in conformità agli usi di mercato.
kiola
English translation:of those returned by the buyer
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

dariodipi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4of those returned by the buyerdariodipi
4returns from buyers
emanuela.v


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
of those returned by the buyer


Explanation:
-

dariodipi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul O'Brien: yes, "returned" is the correct term in my view (as in "sale or return").
7 mins
  -> grazie

agree  rossella mainardis
11 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Laura Flower
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs
  -> grazie - I went too school with a Peter Cox. DId you ever live in Hinckley, Leicestershire?

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
returns from buyers


Explanation:
trovo spesso l'espressione con un sostantivo piuttosto che il verbo

emanuela.v
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30