KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

'utilizzazioni secondarie ' delle registrazioni e dei fonogrammi

English translation: secondary use of recordings and phonograms


10:33 Nov 21, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: 'utilizzazioni secondarie ' delle registrazioni e dei fonogrammi
Tali percentuali sono state forfettariamente determinate nel convenuto ammontare sopra indicato essendosi tenuto particolare conto delle 'utilizzazioni secondarie ' delle registrazioni e dei fonogrammi riconosciute alla Società.
kiola
English translation:secondary use of recordings and phonograms
Explanation:
Secondary use è il termine utilizzato per le utilizzazioni secondarie nella convenzione WIPO (proprietà intellettuale).
Selected response from:

Antonio Caselli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4secondary use of recordings and phonograms
Antonio Caselli
4alternative use that could be made of the ....
Barbara Toffolon


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alternative use that could be made of the ....


Explanation:
I see it as any other use that may be made outside that provided for and specifically charged.

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\'utilizzazioni secondarie \' delle registrazioni e dei fonogrammi
secondary use of recordings and phonograms


Explanation:
Secondary use è il termine utilizzato per le utilizzazioni secondarie nella convenzione WIPO (proprietà intellettuale).

Antonio Caselli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 14