KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

obblighi ed oneri

English translation: duties and obligations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:obblighi ed oneri
English translation:duties and obligations
Entered by: Jenny Cowd

19:43 Nov 27, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: obblighi ed oneri
one of the articles in a supply contract. doesn't have anything to do with expenses here as it refers to the technical documentation that the contractor is to provide. is there a fixed expression in contractual language? thanks!
Jenny Cowd
United Kingdom
duties and obligations
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?q="duties and obligations&ie=utf...
Selected response from:

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Grading comment
thanks all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3obligations and covenantsxxxAdrian MM.
3duties and obligations
Paul O'Brien


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
duties and obligations


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?q="duties and obligations&ie=utf...

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
thanks all!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obligations and covenants


Explanation:
Just a variation on Pauley's theme.


Example sentence(s):
  • All joint obligations and covenants shall be taken and held to be joint and ... such obligation of the parties of the first part is joint and several within ...
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276