KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

esercizio della facoltà di estensione della locazione

English translation: exercise of the right to extend the tenancy agreement / lease


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:esercizio della facoltà di estensione della locazione
English translation:exercise of the right to extend the tenancy agreement / lease
Entered by: James (Jim) Davis

16:28 Dec 4, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: esercizio della facoltà di estensione della locazione
gestione del contratto di locazione con Società, ivi incluso l'inoltro della comunicazione per l'esercizio della facoltà di estensione della locazione con riferimento allae aree B e C.

grazie
Hope05
exercise of the right to extend the tenancy agreement
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&=&q="exten...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3exercise of the right to extend the lease
Thomas Roberts
4 +1exercise of the right to extend the tenancy agreement
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exercise of the right to extend the tenancy agreement


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&=&q="exten...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
25 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exercise of the right to extend the lease


Explanation:
Lease is the more general term, and I think is more often used for land (as seems to be the case here).

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lease

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.C.: agree, also about the option about the word lease
46 mins

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
51 mins

agree  Dominic Currie
21 hrs