KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

formula la più ampia rinunzia ad ogni pretesa

English translation: waives all claims in full


09:09 Dec 6, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: formula la più ampia rinunzia ad ogni pretesa
Contratto di risoluzione del rapporto di lavoro:

la società dichiara a sua volta di non avere più nulla a pretendere da xxx per qualsivoglia titolo e comunque formula la più ampia rinunzia ad ogni pretesa, anche in via di transazione.

Grazie
Hope05
English translation:waives all claims in full
Explanation:


http://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&=&q="waive...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1waives all claims in full
James (Jim) Davis
4withdraws in full all claims
Thomas Roberts


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
withdraws in full all claims


Explanation:
withdraws in full all claims

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1362

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waives all claims in full


Explanation:


http://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&=&q="waive...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LorraineB
1 day 1 hr