KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

accordi individuali

English translation: individual agreements


09:13 Dec 6, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: accordi individuali
Con la sottoscrizione del presente accordo, le parti danno atto dell'estinzione totale delel controversie a tutti gli effetti, derivanti da disposizioni di legge e/o di contratti e accordi collettivi e individuali.

Grazie mille...
Hope05
English translation:individual agreements
Explanation:
individual agreements
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4individual agreementsConstantinos Faridis
4 +3individual agreements
Thomas Roberts


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
individual agreements


Explanation:
individual agreements

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK: don't understand why the second answer provided got all the agrees as yours was provided first!
4 hrs
  -> Me neither, thanks anyway.

agree  philgoddard: Let's see if we can rectify the injustice!
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks, justice has indeed prevailed.

agree  LorraineB: this makes it 3...
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
individual agreements


Explanation:
#
5 May 2001 ... Individual Agreements must remain part of the Federal Labour Relations .... provision for formal registration of individual agreements. ...
www.acci.asn.au/text_files/issues_papers/Labour.../LR29.pdf - Παρόμοιες
#
Working Today - Workplace Agreements
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
For both collective and individual agreements (AWAs) offered after 7th May 2007, a "fairness test" must be applied, (provided the employee will earn less ...
www.workingtoday.com.au/agreements1.html - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη - Παρόμοιες
#
FURTHER TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR NEGOTIATION IN INDIVIDUAL AGREEMENTS
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
1 Jul 2010 ... An individual agreement can take the form of a common law contract of employment. An individual employee negotiating an individual agreement ...
www.lawhandbook.org.au/.../ch15s01s06.php - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη - Παρόμοιες
#
Australian workplace agreement - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
Australian workplace agreements (AWAs) were formalised individual agreements negotiated by the boss and employee. Employers could offer "take it or leave ...
en.wikipedia.org/.../Australian_workplace_agreement

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darwilliam
39 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Roberto Lipani
43 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
57 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Carmen Năsturaş (Popescu)
1 hr
  -> thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Ivana UK, philgoddard