KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

sistema camerale nazionale

English translation: nation (system of) chambers of commerce


11:25 Feb 5, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Agreement
Italian term or phrase: sistema camerale nazionale
"In esecuzione a quanto previsto da suddetto Decreto, società x, in qualità di Ente coordinatore dell’attuazione delle iniziative, ha invitato il sistema camerale nazionale a predisporre e sottoporre al Suo esame progetti di assistenza tecnica..."

I have already searched for other kudoz and I have never come across this... so I wonder what it is.
We are talking about the chamber of commerce, so I think the "camerale" refers to that.

Any help would be much appreciated.
elesar
English translation:nation (system of) chambers of commerce
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nation (system of) chambers of commerce
Thomas Roberts
3national chamber system
Erika Di Dio
Summary of reference entries provided
KudoZ reference
Barbara Carrara

  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nation (system of) chambers of commerce


Explanation:
Suggestion

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1362
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: Definitely but "national"
22 mins

agree  Paul O'Brien
55 mins

agree  Annalisa Degli Esposti: National
1 day8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
national chamber system


Explanation:
ma non sono sicura

Erika Di Dio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


47 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: KudoZ reference

Reference information:
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/economics/32933...

Barbara Carrara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Marco Solinas: This is a very good reference
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Marco. Buona giornata e settimana.
agree  tradu-grace: good reference Barbara and the correct translation
5 hrs
  -> Buongiorno e grazie. Yes, official documents all seem to point towards network, rather than system. Buona giornata e settimana.