KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

conservazione dell'investimento nel tempo

English translation: preserve


10:43 Feb 21, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: conservazione dell'investimento nel tempo
Elemento distintivo della nostra proposta è l'offerta di soluzioni complete fruibili secondo un modello di utilizzo “a servizio” (Software-as-a-Service), con benefici tangibili e misurabili in termini di costi di setup ed esercizio, di scalabilità sulla base delle esigenze del momento, di conservazione dell'investimento nel tempo, di qualità del servizio.
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
English translation:preserve
Explanation:
usually the verb that explains this concept in IT is preserve. and usually associated with the concept of scalability

preserve your investment over time
Selected response from:

cristianac
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3preserve
cristianac
4 +2sustainability of the investment over time
Thomas Roberts


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sustainability of the investment over time


Explanation:
i.e. contuing returns

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreea Tita
8 mins

agree  Peter Cox
5 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preserve


Explanation:
usually the verb that explains this concept in IT is preserve. and usually associated with the concept of scalability

preserve your investment over time

cristianac
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: https://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&=&q="pres...
3 mins
  -> thank you Jim

agree  Gallagy
10 hrs
  -> thank you gallagy2

agree  RB Translations
12 hrs
  -> thank you Roberta