KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

CONTRATTO NORMATIVO

English translation: framework contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contratto normativo
English translation:framework contract
Entered by: martini

07:17 Dec 16, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / provisional contract
Italian term or phrase: CONTRATTO NORMATIVO
CONTRATTO NORMATIVO
È il contratto con il quale si predetermina il contenuto di eventuali futuri contratti che le parti, però, non si obbligano a stipulare (se però tali contratti verranno effettivamente conclusi, sarà vincolante per le parti il contenuto previsto nel contratto normativo). Non facendo sorgere a carico delle parti l’obbligo di stipulare successivi contratti, il contratto normativo si distingue nettamente dal contratto preliminare.
garrett higgins
framework contract
Explanation:


The transaction cost of reservations is lower once it forms part of a pre-negotiated framework. Reservations are then made on the basis of pre-arranged formulae and framework agreements governing invoiced prices, terms of payment, commissions and discounts.

In effetti le prenotazioni hanno un costo che risulta inferiore se rientrano in un quadro prenegoziato. Le modalità di prenotazione rispondono quindi a formule automatizzate e ad contratti normativi per quanto riguarda la fatturazione dei prezzi, le condizioni di pagamento, le commissioni o gli sconti.

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-IT/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1framework contract
martini
4Regulatory Agreement
Cristina intern


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regulatory Agreement


Explanation:
# Releases New Regulatory Agreement
https://www.cohnreznick.com/hud-releases-new-regulatory-agre...
# has issued a new regulatory agreement for for-profit projects other than leased nursing homes. Form HUD-92466M, dated 06/14, will be used by HUD for ...

24 CFR 266.505 - Regulatory agreement requirements. | US Law ...
https://www.law.cornell.edu/cfr/text/24/266.505
The Regulatory Agreement must include a description of the property. The Regulatory Agreement must be incorporated by reference into the ...

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
framework contract


Explanation:


The transaction cost of reservations is lower once it forms part of a pre-negotiated framework. Reservations are then made on the basis of pre-arranged formulae and framework agreements governing invoiced prices, terms of payment, commissions and discounts.

In effetti le prenotazioni hanno un costo che risulta inferiore se rientrano in un quadro prenegoziato. Le modalità di prenotazione rispondono quindi a formule automatizzate e ad contratti normativi per quanto riguarda la fatturazione dei prezzi, le condizioni di pagamento, le commissioni o gli sconti.

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-IT/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
1 day 23 hrs