KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

giuslavoristico

English translation: employment / labour law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:giuslavoristico
English translation:employment / labour law
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

15:37 Oct 27, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: giuslavoristico
L’assistenza giuslavoristica riguarda principalmente l’organizzazione e la gestione dei rapporti di lavoro...
Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
employment law
Explanation:
This would make sense.
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
thanks to both
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2employment law
Jean Martin
4labor law
fgb


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
employment law


Explanation:
This would make sense.

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 598
Grading comment
thanks to both

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDCypher: labour (labor) law
3 mins
  -> thanks Paul

agree  Linda 969: yup ;-)
13 mins
  -> thanks Linda

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labor law


Explanation:
this is what I'd use

fgb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101