KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

consentito

English translation: permitted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:consentito
English translation:permitted
Entered by: G22

14:34 Feb 21, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal document
Italian term or phrase: consentito
per gli usi consentiti dalla legge
G22
permitted
Explanation:
use permitted by law

Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Raffaella Magi McCann
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7permitted
Raffaella Magi McCann
5allowed by
Rita Bilancio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
permitted


Explanation:
use permitted by law

Buon lavoro!

Raffaella Magi McCann
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  snatalieg
10 mins
  -> many thanks

agree  Jean Martin
50 mins
  -> many thanks

agree  Peter Cox
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  xxxsilvia b
1 hr
  -> grazie Silvia!

agree  Cristina Chaplin
5 days
  -> grazie di nuovo Awana!

agree  Alessandro di Francia
10 days
  -> grazie di nuovo! :)

agree  Angie Garbarino: certo :)
10 days
  -> grazie Angio!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
allowed by


Explanation:
permitted by the law


    Reference: http://www.pennhealth.com/health/npp.html
Rita Bilancio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian