KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

come da delega

English translation: as per the attached proxy form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:come da delega
English translation:as per the attached proxy form
Entered by: lizzy g

21:02 Sep 7, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: come da delega
Con la presente la sottoscritta XXX che agisce in nome proprio ma nell'interesse di YYY, come da delega allegata alla presente, desidera notificare a codesto XXX l'indagine.

With this document, the undersigned XXX who acts in his own name in the interest of YYY, "come da delega" attached here within, wishes to notify XXX of the survey.

I would be grateful of any help here!

Thank you!
lizzy g
as per the attached proxy form
Explanation:
I think this is it!
Selected response from:

Anne Sotgiu
Grading comment
Thank you for this translation, Anne!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1according to the power of attorney
Mary Stefan
3 +2as per the attached proxy formAnne Sotgiu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as per the attached proxy form


Explanation:
I think this is it!

Anne Sotgiu
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you for this translation, Anne!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Peter

agree  Rosanna Palermo: or enclosed proxy form
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks rfmoon!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to the power of attorney


Explanation:
Harper, Collins, Sansoni.

Mary Stefan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
18 hrs
  -> Thanks CLB