KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

con firma congiunta con alto soggetto

English translation: ...by joint signature with another signing authority...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con firma congiunta con alto soggetto
English translation:...by joint signature with another signing authority...
Entered by: Katarina Peters

23:07 Mar 14, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: con firma congiunta con alto soggetto
XXX e attribuita la rappresentanza della societa con firma congiunta con altro soggetto autorizzato all'uso della firma sociale.
Richard Creech
United States
...by joint signature with another signing authority...
Explanation:
:) alto in the question should be altro
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5by joint signature with an another person authorised to sign/authorised signatory
James (Jim) Davis
4...by joint signature with another signing authority...
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...by joint signature with another signing authority...


Explanation:
:) alto in the question should be altro

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by joint signature with an another person authorised to sign/authorised signatory


Explanation:
Katarina's "signing authority" suggests an authority external to the company, while this will most probably be a director.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1623