KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

titoli di istituti di credito

English translation: bank bonds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:titoli di istituti di credito
English translation:bank bonds
Entered by: unica

08:16 Nov 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Company Assessment
Italian term or phrase: titoli di istituti di credito
Part of financial assets.

IMMOBILIZZAZIONI FINANZIARIE
Partecipazioni azionarie Euro XXXXX
Titoli di istituti di credito XXXXX
unica
Philippines
bank bonds
Explanation:
99% of the istituti di credito are banks. These titoli or securities are obviously not shares otherwise they would be included in the line item above, also since they are immobilizzazioni they are long term, longer than one year and therefore they must be bonds.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. What would I do without a colleague like you? :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bank bonds
James (Jim) Davis
4securities of credit institutions
i_r_i_s


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
securities of credit institutions


Explanation:
.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank bonds


Explanation:
99% of the istituti di credito are banks. These titoli or securities are obviously not shares otherwise they would be included in the line item above, also since they are immobilizzazioni they are long term, longer than one year and therefore they must be bonds.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1623
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. What would I do without a colleague like you? :-)