International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

evidenziabilità

English translation: records (in context)


09:33 Nov 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: evidenziabilità
Ive already presented this paragraph, this time for another word...

"5.2 Il sistema di deleghe e procure
In linea di principio, il sistema di deleghe e procure deve essere caratterizzato da elementi di “sicurezza” ai fini della prevenzione dei Reati (rintracciabilità ed evidenziabilità delle Operazioni Sensibili) e, nel contempo, consentire comunque la gestione efficiente dell’attività aziendale.
Marco V
English translation:records (in context)
Explanation:
traceability and records of sensitive transactions.

Un "evidenza" come un "record" is something you can see.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1records (in context)
James (Jim) Davis
4possibility to trace and point out
i_r_i_s


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
records (in context)


Explanation:
traceability and records of sensitive transactions.

Un "evidenza" come un "record" is something you can see.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1623
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julie Preston
2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
possibility to trace and point out


Explanation:
"evidenziabilità" can hardly be translated in one word, so this is a way out

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20