KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

rappresentanze sindacali aziendali

English translation: union officials


21:10 Feb 19, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: rappresentanze sindacali aziendali
ART. 22. - Trasferimento dei dirigenti delle ***rappresentanze sindacali aziendali***.
Il trasferimento dall'unità produttiva dei dirigenti delle rappresentanze sindacali aziendali di cui all’articolo X della legge Y, dei candidati e dei membri di commissione interna può essere disposto solo previo nulla osta delle associazioni sindacali di appartenenza.
Mary Stefan
United States
English translation:union officials
Explanation:
http://www.businesslink.gov.uk/bdotg/action/detail?r.l1=1073...
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4company's union representatives
Sarah Cuminetti
3company bargaining units
Hannah Johnson
2union officials
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
union officials


Explanation:
http://www.businesslink.gov.uk/bdotg/action/detail?r.l1=1073...


Irena Pizzi
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Grazie!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company bargaining units


Explanation:
Both Codeluppi and Garzanti Business give "bargaining unit" for rappresentanza sindacale. An alternative from Codeluppi is "union delegation". I hope this helps.


    Reference: http://www.pbmstoria.it/dizionari/dizcittadino/lemmi/378.htm
Hannah Johnson
Netherlands
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company's union representatives


Explanation:
Another way to say it.


    Reference: http://www.azcentral.com/arizonarepublic/business/articles/0...
    Reference: http://www.shortnews.com/start.cfm?id=60820
Sarah Cuminetti
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4