KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

rivalutabile

English translation: to be revalued (in context)


10:55 Mar 30, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: rivalutabile
Si parla di una somma da versare mensilmente pari a Euro XXX "rivalutabili secondo gli indici Istat"

Questa la mia idea:
"Euro XXX writing up following the ISTAT indicators"

Altri verbi possibili: to raise, revalue...

Thanks
Paola Furini
Italy
English translation:to be revalued (in context)
Explanation:
Standard accounting terminology "to revalue" "to value anew"
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
BINGO!!!!

Thanks,

Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to be revalued (in context)
James (Jim) Davis
4 +1re-evaluated according to
Nadia Ayoub
4(ISTAT indicators) linked
Giovanni Pizzati
3rivisionedxxxmoranna
3Upgraded
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re-evaluated according to


Explanation:
to be re-evaluated according to ISTAT indicators.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Fanko: or perhaps 'subject to re-evaluation according to'
10 mins
  -> Thanks Andrew.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ISTAT indicators) linked


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do;jsessionid=9...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 257

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rivisioned


Explanation:
according to the ISTAT-Index

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-03-30 11:16:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry it should read rEvisioned

xxxmoranna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Upgraded


Explanation:
Is this a possibility in your case?

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 394

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to be revalued (in context)


Explanation:
Standard accounting terminology "to revalue" "to value anew"


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1623
Grading comment
BINGO!!!!

Thanks,

Paola