KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

oltre al rimborso ex art. 10 T.P. 12,5% per spese generali, oltre IVA e Gestio

English translation: Tariffario Professionale


15:32 Sep 4, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: oltre al rimborso ex art. 10 T.P. 12,5% per spese generali, oltre IVA e Gestio
Does anyone have an idea of what T.P. stands for in this phrase. The general costs, I think, relate to lawyer's fees. I would appreciate any help you may be able to give.........Deirdre
deirdre pirro
English translation:Tariffario Professionale
Explanation:
Tariffario Professionale forense

plus reimbursement, pursuant to article 10 of Scale of Professional Charges, of 12.5% for overheads, plus VAT [e Gestione ...?]

From D.M. 8 aprile 2004, n. 127:
"Rimborso spese generali
- 1. All'avvocato e al praticante autorizzato al patrocinio è dovuto un rimborso forfettario delle spese generali in ragione del 12,5% sull'importo degli onorari e dei diritti ripetibile dal soccombente."

Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
Thank you for your assistance - it was most helpful.
Regards,
Deirdre
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Tariffario Professionale
Lanna Castellano
4tassa sulla parcella (tax on the fee)
Tom in London


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tassa sulla parcella (tax on the fee)


Explanation:
is this it?

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 307

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tariffario Professionale


Explanation:
Tariffario Professionale forense

plus reimbursement, pursuant to article 10 of Scale of Professional Charges, of 12.5% for overheads, plus VAT [e Gestione ...?]

From D.M. 8 aprile 2004, n. 127:
"Rimborso spese generali
- 1. All'avvocato e al praticante autorizzato al patrocinio è dovuto un rimborso forfettario delle spese generali in ragione del 12,5% sull'importo degli onorari e dei diritti ripetibile dal soccombente."




    Reference: http://www.fossatistudiolegale.it/Fossati%20studio%20legale%...
Lanna Castellano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Thank you for your assistance - it was most helpful.
Regards,
Deirdre

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK: I've translated T.F. (tariffa forense) before but had never come across T.P. so this is good to know!
12 mins

agree  Alessandra Renna: Tariffa professionale http://www.commercialistisalerno.it/Istruzioni compilazione ... You should offer a translation, anyway;-)
54 mins