KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

emettere ordinanza nei confronti di Sg. XXX e Sg. XXX

English translation: issue an order (decree) against Mr XXX and Mr XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:emettere ordinanza nei confronti di Sg. XXX e Sg. XXX
English translation:issue an order (decree) against Mr XXX and Mr XXX
Entered by: Vincent Lemma

08:52 Nov 3, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: emettere ordinanza nei confronti di Sg. XXX e Sg. XXX
A document that describes cadastral surveys.

" Il Sindaco XXX emetteva ordinanza No. XXX n.prot XXX nei confronti del Signor XXX e del Signor XXX, oltre che per il Legale rappresentante......."
Vincent Lemma
Italy
issue an order (decree) against Mr XXX and Mr XXX
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 giorni (2008-11-10 12:12:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you're welcome vincent!
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3issue an order (decree) against Mr XXX and Mr XXX
Marika Costantini
3issued a (municipal) ordinance againstLucia Pittau


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
issued a (municipal) ordinance against


Explanation:
Il De Franchis porta che il termine ordinance indica il provvedimento regolamentare di un ente autonomo locale come ad esempio di una municipalità.

Lucia Pittau
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
issue an order (decree) against Mr XXX and Mr XXX


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 giorni (2008-11-10 12:12:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you're welcome vincent!

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks