KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

decreto di citazione

English translation: writ of summons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:decreto di citazione
English translation:writ of summons
Entered by: Rossella Tramontano

19:09 Nov 5, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: decreto di citazione
it's a decreto di citazione, a document issued bu the Court inviting someone to come in front of the judge
francescavigo
Italy
writ of summons
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Rossella Tramontano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2summons to appear in court
Alessandra Renna
4writ of summonsRossella Tramontano
3Summons order
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Summons order


Explanation:
Notice & Summons/Order to Appear
SUMMONS/ORDER TO APPEAR. Parent/Guardian and Student, YOU ARE SUMMONED AND
REQUIRED TO APPEAR at the hearing set for (Date) at (Time) at: ...
www.courts.wa.gov/forms/documents/JU13_0200.doc - Similar pages
Notice/Summons/Order Termination of Parent Child Relationship
SUMMONS/ORDER TO APPEAR. 2.1 q YOU ARE SUMMONED AND REQUIRED to appear at the
hearing on the date, time, and place indicated. ...
www.courts.wa.gov/forms/documents/JU03_020.DOC - Similar pages
SUMMONS/ORDER FOR HEARING AND NOTICE NOTICE/SUMMONS AND ORDER FOR ...
The within and foregoing is the original order and summons with my doings
thereon endorsed. SS. JD-JM-40 (Page 2 of 4) Rev. 9-2000. DATE OF SERVICE ...
forms.lp.findlaw.com/form/courtforms/state/ct/ct000677.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-05 19:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ORDER TO APPEAR FOR JURY SERVICE AFTER SUMMONS ORDER TO APPEAR FOR ...
ORDER TO APPEAR FOR. JURY SERVICE AFTER SUMMONS. You are hereby ordered to
appear before the County Court on in and for said County, at ...
www.supremecourt.ne.gov/forms/county/CC-7-2.pdf - Similar pages


Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 394

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
summons to appear in court


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="summons to appear in co...

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucinda byatt: This is backed up by De Franchis: "summons to appear"
3 hrs
  -> thanks, Lucinda

agree  rossella mainardis
3 hrs
  -> grazie, Rossella

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
writ of summons


Explanation:
-

Rossella Tramontano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8