KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

RILIEVI

English translation: irregularities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:RILIEVI
English translation:irregularities
Entered by: RProsser

23:05 Nov 6, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ANNUAL CRIME REPORT
Italian term or phrase: RILIEVI
RILIEVI I.R.A.P.
TOTALE RILIEVI II.DD
CONTROLLI CON RILIEVI
RProsser
irregularities
Explanation:
As Peter says they are probably observations contained in a tax audit. However, the are also very very probably quantifiable observations of fines and extra tax (criticisms) to pay. If everything is in order they write "nessun rilievo" (statutory auditors use this phraseology too).
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3observations
Peter Cox
4 +1survey
swisstell
4irregularities
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survey


Explanation:
anche> census

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Lattanzi
13 hrs
  -> grazie mille, Valeria!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
observations


Explanation:
In this case probably related to a tax audit

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Or findings. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/finance_general...
1 hr

agree  Barbara Toffolon
4 hrs

agree  Susan Gastaldi: agree, observations with salient facts
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
irregularities


Explanation:
As Peter says they are probably observations contained in a tax audit. However, the are also very very probably quantifiable observations of fines and extra tax (criticisms) to pay. If everything is in order they write "nessun rilievo" (statutory auditors use this phraseology too).

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1623