KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

natura alimentare

English translation: of a (you choose the adjective) nature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:di natura (aggettivo a scelta)
English translation:of a (you choose the adjective) nature
Entered by: AeC2009

17:02 Nov 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: natura alimentare
un credito di natura alimentare
dariodipi
Italy
of a (you choose the adjective) nature
Explanation:
ti lascio la scelta dell'aggettivo in quanto, senza contesto, trovo difficile definirlo...
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3food (related) credits
Shera Lyn Parpia
2of a (you choose the adjective) nature
AeC2009


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
of a (you choose the adjective) nature


Explanation:
ti lascio la scelta dell'aggettivo in quanto, senza contesto, trovo difficile definirlo...

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
food (related) credits


Explanation:
more context would really help!
see
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...




Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128