KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

patrocinio presso le Supreme Magistrature

English translation: right of audience to appear before the Supreme Courts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:patrocinio presso le Supreme Magistrature
English translation:right of audience to appear before the Supreme Courts
Entered by: Alison Kennedy

13:42 Jan 30, 2009
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: patrocinio presso le Supreme Magistrature
in legal CV

the whole sentence is this

l’albo speciale tenuto dal Consiglio Nazionale Forense per il patrocinio presso le Supreme Magistrature
julie-h
right of audience to appear before the Supreme Courts
Explanation:
special list of lawyers with right of audience to appear before the justices of the Supreme Courts
Selected response from:

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Grading comment
thanks for your help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2right of audience to appear before the Supreme Courts
Alison Kennedy
4 +1pleading/legal presentation to the Supreme Courts
Αlban SHPΑTΑ


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
right of audience to appear before the Supreme Courts


Explanation:
special list of lawyers with right of audience to appear before the justices of the Supreme Courts

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400
Grading comment
thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
55 mins

agree  simon tanner
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pleading/legal presentation to the Supreme Courts


Explanation:
hope it helps

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati: it's better AT, not TO
26 mins
  -> Thanks :) I thought the same thing one second after submitting the answer.