KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

affidamenti

English translation: obligations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:affidamenti
English translation:obligations
Entered by: Sele

12:19 Feb 2, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: affidamenti
l’esistenza di rapporti contrattuali di durata, i quali determinino reciproci gli ***affidamenti*** e giustifichino investimenti specifici e dedicati sul presupposto del mantenimento di una data relazione commerciale caratterizzata, secondo buona fede, da un certo equilibrio tra i diritti e gli obblighi che le parti hanno reciprocamente assunto, costituisce certamente un campo di elezione per il verificarsi di fenomeni di c.d. estorsione postcontrattuale da parte del soggetto forte del rapporto.

Contesto completo:
http://www.civile.it/news/visual.php?num=50587

Obligations?
halifax
Obligations
Explanation:
It seems you're right. Check:
- books.google.it/books?isbn=8813262353
- eur-lex.europa.eu
-www.cirfid.unibo.it/
Selected response from:

Sele
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Obligations
Sele
4assurances
Alison Kennedy
2attentes (légitimes)hirselina


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Obligations


Explanation:
It seems you're right. Check:
- books.google.it/books?isbn=8813262353
- eur-lex.europa.eu
-www.cirfid.unibo.it/

Sele
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
attentes (légitimes)


Explanation:
Me semble être une autre possibilité

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 60

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assurances


Explanation:
I think this is the more correct term..
Alison and Martha ( young daughter )

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400