KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

fissa all'articolo

English translation: embedded in article


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fissa all'articolo
English translation:embedded in article
Entered by: sarahca

15:44 Feb 19, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: fissa all'articolo
"Si cita, per tutte, la sentenza della Cass. Civ., Sez. II, 3-12-2004, no. 22781, che a proposito del criterio ermeneutico ***fissa all'articolo*** 1363 c.c., afferma che question non è alternativo od eventuale respetto a quello letterale, ma è concorrente a quello di cui all'articolo 1362 c.c. - ai fini della ricerca della comune voluntà dei contraenti."
sarahca
United Kingdom
embedded in article
Explanation:
i.e. the legal rule or principle.

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks again Alison!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1embedded in article
Alison Kennedy
4pursuant to articleEllen Kraus
3stated at/under article
AeC2009


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stated at/under article


Explanation:
Solo un suggerimento...

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
embedded in article


Explanation:
i.e. the legal rule or principle.

Alison

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400
Grading comment
Thanks again Alison!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Alison, thanks for your answer. I don't know if you've seen the note I've just added but the phase is actually "che l'ordinamento fissa all'articolo".

Asker: Would this be "the order embeds in article.." then? It sounds a bit strange to me...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AeC2009: Perfect..., I store it for future use..., thanks..., :-))
2 mins
  -> No, thank you ...!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pursuant to article


Explanation:
that´s my interpretation (tentative, though).

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 143