KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

ispezionati i registri dei procedimenti penali

English translation: inspected the criminal court records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ispezionati i registri dei procedimenti penali
English translation:inspected the criminal court records
Entered by: James (Jim) Davis

22:10 Dec 22, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / CERTIFICATO DEI CARICHI PENDENTI
Italian term or phrase: ispezionati i registri dei procedimenti penali
Nel documento che sto traducendo si certifica che dopo aver ispezionato i registri dei carichi pendenti in uso a questo ufficio nei confronti di XXX, si certifica che non ce ne sono.
Sto pensando di tradurre "having inspected the register of criminal proceedings in this office towards XXX", ma non mi suona :-(
HELP!!!
Barbara Pala
Italy
inspected the criminal court records
Explanation:
"... having inspected the criminal court records for cases pending..."

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&safe=off&q="criminal cour...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inspected the criminal court records
James (Jim) Davis
3after an examination of the registers...Marco Solinas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
after an examination of the registers...


Explanation:
"inspection" or "consultation" would also work

Marco Solinas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inspected the criminal court records


Explanation:
"... having inspected the criminal court records for cases pending..."

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&safe=off&q="criminal cour...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1647
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Roberts
8 mins

agree  Dominic Currie
30 mins