KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

contestare gli addebiti mossi

English translation: the objections raised ... must be intimated in writing


20:23 Feb 27, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / statuto
Italian term or phrase: contestare gli addebiti mossi
Criteri di ammissione ed esclusione dei soci

Prima di procedere all'esclusione, devono essere *contestati per iscritto al Socio gli addebiti che allo stesso vengono mossi*, consentendo facoltà di replica di fronte all'assemblea dei soci.

TIA
Hope05
English translation:the objections raised ... must be intimated in writing
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the objections raised ... must be intimated in writing
Thomas Roberts
3accusations against the member must be lodged
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the objections raised ... must be intimated in writing


Explanation:
Suggestion

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2712
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Degli Esposti
13 mins

agree  Peter Cox
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accusations against the member must be lodged


Explanation:
the accusations against the member must be lodged in writing
Where the "socio", usually a shareholder is here a "member" of the company to use the original legal terminology.


James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1631