KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

Ai sensi delle modifiche introdotte

English translation: pursuant to the amendments introduced


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Ai sensi delle modifiche introdotte
English translation:pursuant to the amendments introduced
Entered by: Martina Agnes

10:02 Feb 28, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Ai sensi delle modifiche introdotte
"Ai sensi delle modifiche introdotte dalla Legge 183/2011 al D.P.R. ....."

Thanks!
Martina Agnes
Italy
pursuant to the amendments introduced
Explanation:
or "in accordance with the amendments introduced by Decree of the President of the Republic" or just "Presidential Decree"
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pursuant to the amendments introduced
James (Jim) Davis
4 +1According to the amendments introduced by
Thomas Roberts


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pursuant to the amendments introduced


Explanation:
or "in accordance with the amendments introduced by Decree of the President of the Republic" or just "Presidential Decree"

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1631
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Degli Esposti
1 min

agree  Aquamarine76
1 min

agree  Thomas Roberts
3 hrs

agree  Federica Pojaga
23 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
According to the amendments introduced by


Explanation:
or

According to the amendments enacted by

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2712

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
24 mins