KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

recesso statutaria

English translation: withdrawal pursuant to the corporate by-laws/articles of association

06:22 Dec 6, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / company law
Italian term or phrase: recesso statutaria
Alcune delle ipotesi di recesso legale sono quelle gia`
esaminate per la societa` per azioni: il trasferimento della
sede all’estero, la revoca della liquidazione, l’eliminazione
di una preesistente causa di recesso statutaria. Vi si
deve aggiungere l’introduzione o la soppressione di clausole
compromissorie, secondo quanto previsto dal citato
art. 34, ultimo comma, D.Lgs n. 5/2003, applicabile allo
stesso modo per le societa` azionarie e per quelle a responsabilita`
limitata.
garrett higgins
English translation:withdrawal pursuant to the corporate by-laws/articles of association
Explanation:
By-laws for US and articles of association for UK. Statutory would be according to the statutes of the legislature the law of the land, a different thing, usually "civile" in Italian.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5withdrawal pursuant to the corporate by-laws/articles of association
James (Jim) Davis
4[precedent] bylaws/statute cause for withdrawal
fbbest


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[precedent] bylaws/statute cause for withdrawal


Explanation:
La frase nella sua interezza.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2016-12-06 10:44:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche 'pre-existing'

fbbest
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 75

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
withdrawal pursuant to the corporate by-laws/articles of association


Explanation:
By-laws for US and articles of association for UK. Statutory would be according to the statutes of the legislature the law of the land, a different thing, usually "civile" in Italian.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1655
Grading comment
thanks