KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

per delega;

English translation: by power of attorney (by appointment)

13:02 Dec 15, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court hearing
Italian term or phrase: per delega;
depositata il 02/02/2012, R.G.N. 2167/2010;
udita la relazione della causa svolta nella pubblica udienza del
06/10/2015 dal Consigliere Dott. GIACOMO MARIA STALLA;
udito l'Avvocato ROBERTO CATALANO per delega;
udito l'Avvocato ALESSIA CIPPOTTI per delega;
udito il P.M., in persona del Sostituto Procuratore Generale Dott.
FRESA Mario, che ha concluso per il rigetto del ricorso.
garrett higgins
English translation:by power of attorney (by appointment)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2by power of attorney (by appointment)
Peter Cox
4by proxy
Helen Pringle


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by power of attorney (by appointment)


Explanation:
.

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy Carpenter
2 hrs

agree  martini
3 days 2 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by proxy


Explanation:
.

Helen Pringle
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20