Aderire

English translation: accept, agree on

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Aderire
Si tratta della motivazione in una sentenza di separazione da traduren in BE. Di seguito il paragrafo:

"A tale udienza, compariva personalmente la convenuta che dichiarava di aderire alla domanda di separazione"
Ilona Catani
Italy
English translation:accept, agree on
Explanation:
Una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-05-16 17:21:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for grading :)
Selected response from:

Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2accept, agree on
Sabrina Bruna
4subscribe to
Alessandro Casè


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subscribe to


Explanation:
Spero ti sia utile!


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/iten/aderire
Alessandro Casè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accept, agree on


Explanation:
Una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-05-16 17:21:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for grading :)

Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrrafe: accept, agree TO, consent to. ("Agree on" would imply both parties collaborate in writing the petition.)
21 mins
  -> thank you :)

agree  Tom in London
1 hr
  -> thanks :)