titolo del reato

English translation: offense

Italian term or phrase:titolo del reato
English translation:offense
Entered by: Federica M.

13:31 Jun 15, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: titolo del reato
"titolo del reato"
Termine presente in un certificato.
Federica M.
Italy
offense
Explanation:
This should be it.
Selected response from:

Marco Solinas
Grading comment
Thank you! Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1offense
Marco Solinas
3crime
Cedric Randolph


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crime


Explanation:
..

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 223

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offense


Explanation:
This should be it.

Marco Solinas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thank you! Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
48 mins