tendenza a delinquere

English translation: tendency to commit crimes

Italian term or phrase:tendenza a delinquere
English translation:tendency to commit crimes
Entered by: Federica M.

13:33 Jun 15, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: tendenza a delinquere
La frase completa é"....... dichiarazione di tendenza a delinquere"....

E' contenua all'interno di un certficato.
Grazie!
Federica M.
Italy
tendency to commit crimes
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you! Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4tendency to commit crimes
Cedric Randolph
4criminal attitude / inclination
Shabelula


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tendency to commit crimes


Explanation:
..

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Thank you! Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
36 mins

agree  philgoddard: Or repeat offender, depending on the context.
1 hr

agree  Anthony Green: well, I like Phil's best I think, but it's just a comment...
19 hrs

agree  Flavia Shehu
1 day 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
criminal attitude / inclination


Explanation:
I'd take it personally!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-15 15:57:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inclination to commit crimes, there are hits in Google

Shabelula
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56