KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

articolo 10 della legge n.35 del 1998

English translation: Article 10, Law No. 35 of 1998


12:10 Apr 6, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: articolo 10 della legge n.35 del 1998
i contesti sono cari, voglio solo essere sicura di tradurlo ogni volta nel modo giusto (anche con altri numeri di legge etc).
b612
Italy
English translation:Article 10, Law No. 35 of 1998
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Article 10, Law No. 35 of 1998
Marian Greenfield
4section 10 of Act no. 35 of 1998xxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Article 10, Law No. 35 of 1998


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Griffiths
19 mins

agree  Grace Anderson
23 mins

agree  Monica Cecere
29 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
1 hr

agree  Monika@ProZ
9 hrs

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
section 10 of Act no. 35 of 1998


Explanation:
In BE, Acts have 1. sections 2. subsections and 3. paragraphs.

International Conventions and Treaties into Eng. are broken down into articles, partly because of a conventional mistranslation of the orig. French Treaties.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91