KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

il III comma dell'art. 6 della legge numero XXX del 1998

English translation: Article 6, Section III, Law No. xxx of 1998


12:12 Apr 6, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: il III comma dell'art. 6 della legge numero XXX del 1998
anche qui, vorrei essere sicura di tradurre nel modo giusto, anche se forse è molto letterale. grazie a tutti.
b612
Italy
English translation:Article 6, Section III, Law No. xxx of 1998
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Article 6, Section III, Law No. xxx of 1998
Marian Greenfield
4Art. 6(III) of law No. XXX [of] 1998Ilaria Bottelli
4Subsection III of §/section 6 of Act no XXX of 1998xxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Article 6, Section III, Law No. xxx of 1998


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi: also Art. 6, par. III, ....
1 hr

agree  Grace Anderson: with Giusi
6 hrs

agree  Monika@ProZ
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Subsection III of §/section 6 of Act no XXX of 1998


Explanation:
- or section 6(III)depending where your fancy takes you.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Art. 6(III) of law No. XXX [of] 1998


Explanation:
Oppure PARAGRAPH III OF ART. 6....

nel mio studio legale internazionale traduciamo sempre così (con supervisione madrelingua!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 55 mins (2004-04-07 10:07:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche COMMA

• 1 CONSIDERED art. 43, comma 1 of Law no. 526 of August 7, 1982 ... [apri in una nuova finestra]
... each year until maturity base coupon: 1,65% per ... payment : indexed to the Eurostat
Index, according to art. ... of this decree interests accrual: 2 days (from ...
http://www.dt.tesoro.it/ENGLISH-VE/Public-Deb/Italian-Se/Iss...
lingua: en




Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20