KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

poteri di firma

English translation: power to sign

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:poteri di firma
English translation:power to sign
Entered by: swisstell

00:09 Oct 1, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / power of attorney
Italian term or phrase: poteri di firma
il comparente, della cui identità personale, qualifica e poteri di firma io notaio sono certo,...
powers of signature o underwriting powers?
davroby
power to sign
Explanation:
authority to sign
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3power to sign
swisstell
3vs.: power of attorney
Mauro Baglieri


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
power to sign


Explanation:
authority to sign


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
10 hrs
  -> thanks, Ilaria

agree  xxxsonja29
21 hrs
  -> thank you, Sonja

agree  Balázs Gorka
2 days 13 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vs.: power of attorney


Explanation:
definizione valida solo se la persona in questione ha ricevuto poteri di delega per firmare documenti ecc.

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18