KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

proporre istanze relative a...

English translation: present (make) applications relating to

00:23 Oct 1, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / power of attorney
Italian term or phrase: proporre istanze relative a...
proporre istanze relative a terreni di proprietà o comunque nella disponibilità della società mandante allo scopo di costruire, di sfruttare risorse minerarie, per l'agricoltura, il commercio, l'industria, e per ogni altro scopo lecito, nonché accettare i titoli concessori a seconda di come possa essere conveniente.
make requests for allowances/authorization to build, etc. on land that's property of the company??
davroby
English translation:present (make) applications relating to
Explanation:
I assume this relates to building/planning applications
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4present (make) applications relating to
Jean Martin
4file for permission /grant(s) to...
Mauro Baglieri


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
present (make) applications relating to


Explanation:
I assume this relates to building/planning applications

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 598
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
43 mins

agree  fgb
1 hr

agree  xxxsonja29
15 hrs

agree  Balázs Gorka
2 days 7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
file for permission /grant(s) to...


Explanation:
"file for" is a frequent law term used to formally request a concession, grant, authorisation etc

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18