procedimento cautelare d\\\'urgenza

English translation: emergency precautionary procedure

23:42 Oct 6, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: procedimento cautelare d\\\'urgenza
il Giudice designato del Tribunale di xxxx, investito del procedimento cautelare d’urgenza promosso dalla yyyy S.p.A., all’esito della costituzione della resistente zzzz S.p.A. e dell’udienza di comparizione del 24 giugno 2004,
Paul Sadur
English translation:emergency precautionary procedure
Explanation:
I believe this is it, Paul.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1emergency precautionary procedure
Michael Powers (PhD)
4emergency precautionary measures
Mauro Baglieri


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedimento cautelare d\'urgenza
emergency precautionary procedure


Explanation:
I believe this is it, Paul.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia Barontini: Yes! Also PRECAUTIONARY STEPS
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Guilia - yes, I like "steps" and also "measures" - Mike :)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimento cautelare d\'urgenza
emergency precautionary measures


Explanation:
my try....

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search