KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

in contraddittorio

English translation: in joint consultation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in contraddittorio
English translation:in joint consultation
Entered by: Jean Martin

17:36 Dec 6, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: in contraddittorio
Terminati i lavori di costruzione, installazione e montaggio si procederà in contraddittorio tra le Parti alle verifiche di completezza e conformità meccanica di tutti i WTGS e, a risultato positivo, il Parco si intenderà completata meccanicamente
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
in joint consultation
Explanation:
I think this is the meaning in this context
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6in joint consultation
Jean Martin
3contraddictorylocker


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
in joint consultation


Explanation:
I think this is the meaning in this context

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: yup
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Katherine Zei: put it in the glossary!! good one.
13 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mario Marcolin
19 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Vittorio Felaco
4 hrs

agree  Bilingualduo
15 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
18 hrs

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contraddictory


Explanation:
lo tradurrei così.

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6