KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

ricorrano le condizioni

English translation: conditions exist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ricorrano le condizioni
English translation:conditions exist
Entered by: Angela Arnone

11:41 Feb 18, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / notice to the suspect/UK English
Italian term or phrase: ricorrano le condizioni
...... nei casi in cui s'intenda assumere una prova e *******ricorrano le condizioni******* pursuant to section xxx of the Criminal Code

many thanks in advance
verbis
conditions exist
Explanation:
Is what I would put - "and if conditions exist pursuant to/compliant with ..."
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
thanks to BOTH of you!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...and in the presence of the necessary conditions...
Rita Bandinelli
4conditions exist
Angela Arnone


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...and in the presence of the necessary conditions...


Explanation:
o anche ...of the appropriate conditions...

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditions exist


Explanation:
Is what I would put - "and if conditions exist pursuant to/compliant with ..."

Angela Arnone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
thanks to BOTH of you!!!!!!