KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

manifestazione integrale

English translation: complete and exclusive agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:manifestazione integrale
English translation:complete and exclusive agreement

01:07 Oct 29, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: manifestazione integrale
Il presente Accordo costituisce la manifestazione integrale delle intese intervenute tra le parti in merito al suo oggetto....

Again, it's putting the whole thing in legalese that's giving me a bit of trouble ... not to mention the fact that it seems to contradict a previous question I had on "a titolo semplificativo", but never mind that.
Grey Drane
United States
This Contract embodies the agreement reached between the Parties
Explanation:
This application becomes a contract upon acceptance by HAI. If accepted, the undersigned agrees to comply with the 2002 Exposition Rules and Regulations contained in the 2002 Exhibitor Prospectus. If accepted, this contract embodies the complete agreement between the undersigned and HAI, unless modified by written consent of both parties.

And also:
... Unless otherwise specified in the Project Statement, this Contract embodies the entire understanding between the Parties for the work contemplated by this ...

buon lavoro

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Thanks! In the meantime, I found another phrase fairly similar to this one, but this would have worked, too.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4full and complete agreement
Peter Cox
4This Contract embodies the agreement reached between the Parties
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This Contract embodies the agreement reached between the Parties


Explanation:
This application becomes a contract upon acceptance by HAI. If accepted, the undersigned agrees to comply with the 2002 Exposition Rules and Regulations contained in the 2002 Exhibitor Prospectus. If accepted, this contract embodies the complete agreement between the undersigned and HAI, unless modified by written consent of both parties.

And also:
... Unless otherwise specified in the Project Statement, this Contract embodies the entire understanding between the Parties for the work contemplated by this ...

buon lavoro

paola l m



    Reference: http://www.heliexpo.com/contract3.htm
    Reference: http://www.ncgr.org/business/services/doc/contract.doc
CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Thanks! In the meantime, I found another phrase fairly similar to this one, but this would have worked, too.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full and complete agreement


Explanation:
This is a common term used by lawyers!

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431