KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Quota di nominali

English translation: shareholding of a face value of xxxx.


11:04 Nov 8, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Quota di nominali
Cotratto societario.
Premesso che la xxx S.p.a. è proprietaria di una quota di nominali xxxx Kune, pari al x% del capitale sociale della società xxxx

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
English translation:shareholding of a face value of xxxx.
Explanation:
I have no idea what "KUNE" is. Perhaps it's a typing error?
In any case, hope that was helpful.
Selected response from:

kmaciel
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti,
ho scelto "shareholding of a nominal value of xxx"
Ciao
Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2shareholding of a face value of xxxx.kmaciel
5KuneOana Tegzes
3"owns a quota of nominal shares equal to xxx Kune"Alexandra Mc Millan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shareholding of a face value of xxxx.


Explanation:
I have no idea what "KUNE" is. Perhaps it's a typing error?
In any case, hope that was helpful.

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti,
ho scelto "shareholding of a nominal value of xxx"
Ciao
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox: Agree - can also be "nominal" value
9 hrs

agree  Barbara Cattaneo: and I also agree with Peter
13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"owns a quota of nominal shares equal to xxx Kune"


Explanation:
proporrei questa soluzione più "letterale. Spero che sia d'aiuto!



Alexandra Mc Millan
PRO pts in pair: 22

3210 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kune


Explanation:
The kuna is the currency of Croatia
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Croatian_kuna

Oana Tegzes
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian