KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Contenuto pattizio

English translation: contractual force and validity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Contenuto pattizio
English translation:contractual force and validity
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

04:46 Nov 9, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Contenuto pattizio
Le premesse e gli allegati fanno parte integrante e sostanziale del presente atto - avendo per espressa volontà le parti- contenuto pattizio
Meaning of agreement??

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
contractual force and validity
Explanation:
The preambles and annexes form an integral part of the substance of this deed having, by express agreement of the Parties, full contractual force and validity.
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao, Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contractual force and validityGrace Anderson
4dopo le parti- non manca forse il verbo?
anusca


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contractual force and validity


Explanation:
The preambles and annexes form an integral part of the substance of this deed having, by express agreement of the Parties, full contractual force and validity.


    Reference: http://www.borsaitalia.it/opsmedia/pdf/4825.pdf
Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao, Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cattaneo
23 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dopo le parti- non manca forse il verbo?


Explanation:
come si allaccia contenuto pattizio ?

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 164