KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Trsferimento di proprietà delle quote

English translation: Transfer of ownership of the quotas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Trsferimento di proprietà delle quote
English translation:Transfer of ownership of the quotas
Entered by: Barbara Cattaneo

05:19 Nov 9, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Trsferimento di proprietà delle quote
Contratto societario

La formalizzazione del trasferimento delle quote sarà effettuato contestualmente al pagamento

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Transfer of ownership of the quotas
Explanation:
ciao
Barbara

Ref. Diz. Codeluppi + myself
Selected response from:

Barbara Cattaneo
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Transfer of ownership of the quotas
Barbara Cattaneo
4Share ownership transfer
VMTTRADUCE
4Title in the shares shall be transferred upon payment.kmaciel


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Transfer of ownership of the quotas


Explanation:
ciao
Barbara

Ref. Diz. Codeluppi + myself

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison kennedy
22 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Title in the shares shall be transferred upon payment.


Explanation:
Hope that was helpful, as always!

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Share ownership transfer


Explanation:
will be formally finalized upon payment.

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 225