KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Annotazione sul libro dei soci

English translation: Registration in the shareholders' ledger/book


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Annotazione sul libro dei soci
English translation:Registration in the shareholders' ledger/book
Entered by: Barbara Cattaneo

05:21 Nov 9, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Annotazione sul libro dei soci
Contratto societario

La formalizzazione del trasferimento di proprietà delle quote ai fini della successiva annotazione sul libro dei soci del trasferimento stesso, sarà effettuato contestualmente al pagamento xxx
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Registration in the shareholders' ledger/book
Explanation:
It means that you have to write down what you are doing with the quotas in the book.

Ref. Diz. Codeluppi + myself

ciao
Barbara
Selected response from:

Barbara Cattaneo
Grading comment
Grazie Barbara
Ciao
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Registration in the shareholders' ledger/book
Barbara Cattaneo
4Known as the Shareholders' Register (not book) in British English
Peter Cox


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registration in the shareholders' ledger/book


Explanation:
It means that you have to write down what you are doing with the quotas in the book.

Ref. Diz. Codeluppi + myself

ciao
Barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
Grazie Barbara
Ciao
Paola

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Known as the Shareholders' Register (not book) in British English


Explanation:
Accounting experience

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431