KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Attivo circolante

English translation: Current assets (as an alternative )


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Attivo circolante
English translation:Current assets (as an alternative )
Entered by: JH Trads

11:45 Nov 9, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Attivo circolante
Contratto societario

Al momento del trasferimento delle quote l'attivo circolante (crediti e rimanenze) sarà almeno pari al passivo.
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Current assets (as an alternative )
Explanation:
Phraseology L'attivo circolante va suddiviso in liquidità,crediti risultanti da forniture e prestazioni,altri crediti e scorte.
Reference Codice delle obbligazioni,art.663a cpv.2(RS 220)
Note {DOM} contabilità
English Term inventories(1);
stocks(2)
Phraseology Current assets are divided into liquid assets,claims resulting from deliveries and performances,other claims,as well as inventories.
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1operating assets
1964
4Current assets (as an alternative )
1964


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operating assets


Explanation:
Italian Term attivo circolante netto [1]
Reference Stracchi,Dottoressa in Economia e Commercio,2000 [VE1]
Note {GRM} loc.m.[1]
English Term operating net assets [1]


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  edlih_be
14 mins
  -> thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Current assets (as an alternative )


Explanation:
Phraseology L'attivo circolante va suddiviso in liquidità,crediti risultanti da forniture e prestazioni,altri crediti e scorte.
Reference Codice delle obbligazioni,art.663a cpv.2(RS 220)
Note {DOM} contabilità
English Term inventories(1);
stocks(2)
Phraseology Current assets are divided into liquid assets,claims resulting from deliveries and performances,other claims,as well as inventories.


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
Paola