KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Collegio arbitrale

English translation: arbitration commission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Collegio arbitrale
English translation:arbitration commission
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

12:09 Nov 10, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Collegio arbitrale
Contratto societario

Tuttel le controversie relative alla interpretazione, esecuzione e risoluzione del presente atto saranno deferite ad un Collegio Arbitrale.
Paola Paliotti
Italy
arbitration commission
Explanation:
o arbitration committee
Selected response from:

Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you
Ciao
Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arbitration commission
Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya
4Professional Association of Abritrators
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arbitration commission


Explanation:
o arbitration committee

Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you
Ciao
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: I'd go with committee
57 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Professional Association of Abritrators


Explanation:
I am not an Italian translator, but written Italian is quite similar to Spanish, which I do translate.
I am practically convinced that this is what it means.
Luck.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4