KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Regole di diritto sostanziale e processuale

English translation: (Rules of) substantive and procedural law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Regole di diritto sostanziale e processuale
English translation:(Rules of) substantive and procedural law
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

12:12 Nov 10, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Regole di diritto sostanziale e processuale
Contratto societario.
Il collegio giudicherà ritualmente osservando le regole del diritto sostanziale e processuale ex art. 808 c.p.c e segg.
vorrei anche sapere come tradire segg.
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
(Rules of) substantive and procedural law
Explanation:
The regole bit doesn't have much of a proper meaning, it is just a way of quantifying diritto.

diritto: the law
regole di diritto: any number of laws

Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
Thanks I agree with rules
Ciao
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Rules of) substantive and procedural lawSandra Schlatter
3Regulations of substantive and procedural law
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Regulations of substantive and procedural law


Explanation:
That's what I think it is.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Rules of) substantive and procedural law


Explanation:
The regole bit doesn't have much of a proper meaning, it is just a way of quantifying diritto.

diritto: the law
regole di diritto: any number of laws



Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thanks I agree with rules
Ciao
Paola