KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Delibera della commissione tecnica di orientamento...

English translation: resolution of the technical committee of orientation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Delibera della commissione tecnica di orientamento...
English translation:resolution of the technical committee of orientation
Entered by: Bilingualduo

01:25 Nov 19, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Delibera della commissione tecnica di orientamento...
Documento giuridico.

- Invalidità del dipendente, dei suoi figli, del coniuge o della persona a questi legata da un patto civile di solidarietà. L’invalidità viene valutata in base al 2° e 3° comma dell’articolo L. 341-4 del Codice della Previdenza Sociale e deve essere riconosciuta da una delibera della commissione tecnica di orientamento e reinserimento professionale di cui all’articolo L. 323-11 oppure della commissione dipartimentale per l’educazione speciale a condizione che il tasso di invalidità sia almeno pari all’80% e che l’interessato non eserciti nessuna attività professionale;
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
resolution of the technical committee of orientation
Explanation:
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4not committee of orientation but "orientation committee"Vittorio Felaco
4not committee of orientation but "orientation committee"Vittorio Felaco
4resolution of the technical committee of orientation
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resolution of the technical committee of orientation


Explanation:
Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
Paola

29 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not committee of orientation but "orientation committee"


Explanation:
Sorry, but I notice things like that much too often; I thought I would mention it.

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472

29 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not committee of orientation but "orientation committee"


Explanation:
Sorry, but I notice things like that much too often; I thought I would mention it.

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472