KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Esercitarvi il controllo di cui all'art. xxx

English translation: provided that control...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Esercitarvi il controllo di cui all'art. xxx
English translation:provided that control...
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

01:29 Nov 19, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Esercitarvi il controllo di cui all'art. xxx
Documento legale.

a condizione di esercitarvi effettivamente il controllo nel senso di cui all’articolo R. 351-43. In alternativa, destinazione all’avviamento dell’esercizio di un’altra professione non dipendente o all’acquisizione di quote sociali in una cooperativa di produzione;

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
provided that control...
Explanation:
... is really exerted as set out by/in Art. .....
Selected response from:

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
Ciao
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5provided that control...
VMTTRADUCE
4...subject to control (what? object) effectively as provided for by art.
cleobella


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...subject to control (what? object) effectively as provided for by art.


Explanation:
Ecco anche qui sarebbe utile sapere cosa si controlla.



cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provided that control...


Explanation:
... is really exerted as set out by/in Art. .....


    over 10 experience
VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Thanks
Ciao
Paola